Basic Info

Date

Event is scheduled on August 12th - August 17th 2019 with registration on Feburary 1 at 3pm CET. Pre-registration for Czech teams on January 30 at 3pm CET.

Place

Test track of the Autodrom Most

Classes

Class 1 for both FSC, FSE and FSD are opened with a up to 55 (34 for the FSC, 14 for the FSE and 7 for the FSD) teams in total.

Awards

Prize money will be rearranged to cover all classes.

Fee

Registration fee is 1300€ (excl. 21% VAT), to be paid on the basis of pro-forma (or final) invoice by wire transfer. To follow European events agreement, all registration fees should be paid (or confirmations of payment sent) before February 8.

Pits

Pits are created under a large tent hall on the asphalt track and equipped with electricity.

Event Handbook

Is available here.

Camp

Located inside the area of the circuit with capacity for all teams. It will be equipped with: water, hot & cold water showers, electricity (bring the extension wire) and toilets. Check-in will be possible starting Monday 3pm for FSD teams and Tuesday 3pm for FSC and FSE teams. Latest check-out on Sunday (11:00).

Registered Teams in the FSC

Waiting List of the FSC

Registered Teams in the FSE

Waiting List of the FSE

Registered Teams in the FSD

Waiting List of the FSD

Overall FSC

CarTeamCostDesignPresentationAccelerationSkid PadAutocrossEnduranceEfficiencyPenaltiesTotalPlace
21CTU CarTech Prague891407166.8771.84100.00325.0080.26null943.971
10PWR Racing Team851457070.8665.3674.05289.1471.92null871.332
74TU Brno Racing931507070.8664.2683.34228.7684.27null844.493
88UniBo Motorsport921147567.3666.1167.74275.7348.00null805.944
34Bodensee Racing Team781136058.4362.0756.27275.7759.57null763.115
60Racing Team Pilsen73996874.4758.8648.90267.9457.95null748.126
43E-Team Squadra Corse88896864.4558.1571.42210.2757.59null706.887
79Arrabona Racing Team89116600.000.0063.19274.78100.00null702.978
6Cerber Motorsport701305064.9364.9973.80183.1655.37null692.259
2SUFST (Southampton University Formula Student Team)771175258.4366.1152.55236.9416.47null676.5010
8Team HARE80865329.9351.6855.81213.1739.68null609.2711
82Formula TU Ostrava79626162.5650.6944.13134.1082.90null576.3812
58ISAT Formula Team79604850.6552.0145.31122.2981.18null538.4413
77Centaurus Racing Team941077367.8543.9868.520.000.00null454.3514
49HSNR Racing651356050.2362.4367.500.000.00null440.1615
20UMD Racing77625447.3821.684.50117.7653.86null438.1816
23PUTMotorsport731105275.0052.6868.460.000.00null431.1417
29Formula Technion Racing82976738.2375.0043.650.000.00null402.8818
19Baltic Racing Team83786171.8844.6063.420.000.00null401.9019
84University of Toronto Formula Racing64896145.7947.4464.1825.000.00null396.4120
4PGRacing Team70182538.9628.954.8987.0767.20null340.0721
69FS TUL Racing84503251.4867.6151.550.000.00null336.6422
12PRz RacingTeam76745548.5927.6137.120.000.00null318.3223
13GreenLion Racing65615518.8415.624.5072.190.00null292.1524
7Team Defianz Racing DTU75936523.283.964.5025.000.00null289.7425
78Tampere UAS Motorsport73505538.5954.704.500.000.00null275.7926
14BME Motorsport68756938.593.965.900.000.00null260.4527
26Formula Racing Miskolc60593727.0117.524.500.000.00null205.0328
54Clear River Racing7584360.000.000.000.000.00null195.0029
16METU Formula Racing8064430.000.000.000.000.00null187.0030
33Rhein Mosel Motorsport6542640.000.000.000.000.00null171.0031
11TU-Sofia Racing Team6536040.430.0010.930.000.00null152.3632
18Bauman Racing Team5563150.000.000.000.000.00null133.0033

Overall FSD

CarTeamCostDesignPresentationAccelerationSkid PadAutocrossTrackdriveEfficiencyPenaltiesTotalPlace
D89FS Team Tallinn Driverless822257375.0075.00100.0015.000.00null645.001
D54ETSEIB Motorsport Driverless9722975nullnullnull0.000.00null401.002
D69StarkStrom Augsburg Driverless6123968nullnullnull0.000.00null368.003
D90STUBA Green Team Driverless500nullnullnull0.000.00null5.004
D48Chalmers Formula Student Driverlessnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull0.005

Endurance FSC

CarTeamScorePlaceLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10Lap 11Lap 12Lap 13Lap 14Lap 15Lap 16Lap 17Lap 18Lap 19Lap 20Lap 21Lap 22PitstopDOOOCMSOOTotalTotal Corr.
21CTU CarTech Prague325.00174.7871.8669.1169.7669.3375.7171.1370.8571.6070.6971.9668.4367.5566.0266.5567.2067.9068.4668.2472.9271.2770.630.00110001541.951563.95
10PWR Racing Team289.14274.7370.4469.5270.2670.5171.0271.6269.5469.3469.8570.5577.3273.6073.1773.2473.2474.2074.9373.8874.5576.3376.250.0070001598.091612.09
34Bodensee Racing Team275.77376.7373.3272.5571.6372.1972.0072.5272.4571.7972.5371.9974.7673.1773.6276.6675.3175.9074.8273.8474.9774.9875.080.0040001622.811630.81
88UniBo Motorsport275.73473.7371.9073.9570.2569.3870.3070.6171.4769.6170.4871.0074.2972.0571.9772.1272.9473.3672.5584.8973.4572.1972.370.00180001594.861630.86
79Arrabona Racing Team274.78576.9375.6473.6474.1373.2772.9272.8273.6372.3372.2774.7075.8873.1772.3271.0275.8670.4070.1771.5371.6571.1672.760.00120001608.21632.2
60Racing Team Pilsen267.94675.8271.0670.3872.4881.9469.8270.0875.5172.4073.5272.8371.2071.8271.5972.8871.8471.4671.5571.4971.9471.7172.650.00131001595.971641.97
2SUFST (Southampton University Formula Student Team)236.94795.6072.7072.4370.8070.7971.6272.6371.8672.6674.8576.9077.3074.8776.0277.4679.2880.1378.6079.6478.6378.9278.010.0030001681.71687.7
74TU Brno Racing228.76873.8969.7868.9668.9468.7368.7568.2469.4468.8369.2370.1571.1969.3574.64105.3069.8769.3168.6469.0869.4868.68157.730.00111001658.211700.21
8Team HARE213.17978.6174.2975.5776.4977.1976.7976.5976.4076.8275.9675.6179.9776.7178.4977.1879.6379.7278.2075.4780.2482.7079.910.0080001708.541724.54
43E-Team Squadra Corse210.271079.2677.0075.6976.0277.5676.7077.6880.6678.2582.3283.9274.0873.0172.9473.4673.6573.9074.2773.9777.9073.3273.590.0051101679.151729.15
6Cerber Motorsport183.161176.6374.4672.1571.1972.3772.5195.9980.1573.5572.4574.5875.1672.1481.9974.1580.6980.1977.1483.3883.5292.0888.940.00140101725.411773.41
82Formula TU Ostrava134.101280.4777.2077.0076.8281.1277.9176.6277.5176.2875.3376.5682.5179.9878.7577.9678.9679.3278.6479.1478.2878.9184.290.0050011729.561859.56
58ISAT Formula Team122.291397.1787.8987.2287.2690.7883.0883.3783.1087.6989.7991.1484.8981.5781.5582.3881.0579.5279.6579.9479.8575.7176.960.00150001851.561881.56
20UMD Racing117.761481.8083.9878.9380.2977.8479.2981.09128.7478.8576.2878.1380.4977.7478.6182.9483.6679.7977.0782.2378.5483.9481.900.0090301812.131890.13
4PGRacing Team87.071596.1597.0991.7686.3394.2585.3282.8185.1393.0092.4286.2291.0086.7290.7089.5482.4884.8082.3490.8784.6285.7683.060.0040001942.371950.37
13GreenLion Racing72.191686.6783.9682.6883.9284.0783.4185.4183.2980.8381.4598.33113.80108.1893.7190.7086.2587.3686.5091.8890.1185.1893.300.00100001960.991980.99
7Team Defianz Racing DTU25.0018113.19101.3599.0697.2896.7396.3596.6495.51102.8898.0293.41102.91118.5297.6896.84100.9396.1192.68103.82140.2599.2299.660.0080002239.042255.04
84University of Toronto Formula Racing25.001882.1583.6978.5176.6677.1577.1278.7990.9976.8479.1377.1974.3871.7873.3075.2174.4675.7477.1582.5491.8596.0695.720.001181211766.412182.41
77Centaurus Racing Team0.002594.3871.3070.6971.4773.3271.9872.7271.3073.0471.2874.2385.6080.7683.98nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull0.009000DNFDNF
69FS TUL Racing0.002575.4971.9572.9573.8172.1173.9373.0674.4175.3774.5475.61147.8578.2579.1180.4880.7179.22nullnullnullnullnull0.0018010DNFDNF
78Tampere UAS Motorsport0.0025103.2283.9881.2583.5985.0187.6685.5186.6189.0386.9088.0297.1087.3785.30nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull67.0014000DNFDNF
54Clear River Racing0.0025nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull0.000000DNSDNS
14BME Motorsport0.002586.1082.4980.4491.4483.89nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull0.000000DNFDNF
11TU-Sofia Racing Team0.002580.7178.1077.0682.2777.8281.5981.56nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull0.000000DNFDNF
16METU Formula Racing0.0025nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull0.000000DNSDNS
12PRz RacingTeam0.002689.8683.4779.9177.8580.5777.3789.72nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull0.000000DNFDNF
33Rhein Mosel Motorsport0.0027nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull0.000000DNSDNS
29Formula Technion Racing0.002878.8672.9773.2674.1280.0674.5374.4874.23nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull0.000000DNFDNF
26Formula Racing Miskolc0.0029nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull0.000000DNSDNS
23PUTMotorsport0.003075.1071.4171.3170.0870.8470.1770.0870.5271.1473.6371.4574.4171.42nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull0.003000DNFDNF
19Baltic Racing Team0.003178.2674.2773.6573.0374.4674.8577.2676.2874.3674.4374.74nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull0.000000DNFDNF
18Bauman Racing Team0.0032nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull0.000000DNSDNS
49HSNR Racing0.003380.7076.1276.1477.5281.2184.9278.5482.4380.3781.7481.7577.8172.3473.4473.7773.4372.9373.1273.9473.3889.09null0.001000DNFDNF

Trackdrive FSD

CarTeamScorePlaceRun 1 Lap 1Run 1 Lap 2Run 1 Lap 3Run 1 Lap 4Run 1 Lap 5Run 1 Lap 6Run 1 Lap 7Run 1 Lap 8Run 1 Lap 9Run 1 Lap 10DOO1OC1US1Total1Total Corr.1Run 2 Lap 1Run 2 Lap 2Run 2 Lap 3Run 2 Lap 4Run 2 Lap 5Run 2 Lap 6Run 2 Lap 7Run 2 Lap 8Run 2 Lap 9Run 2 Lap 10DOO2OC2US2Total2Total Corr.2
D89FS Team Tallinn Driverless15.001116.88nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull1711DNFDNF70.6268.4168.17nullnullnullnullnullnullnull001DNFDNF
D54ETSEIB Motorsport Driverless0.004nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull000DNSDNSnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull000DNSDNS
D69StarkStrom Augsburg Driverless0.004nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull000DNSDNSnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull000DNSDNS
D90STUBA Green Team Driverless0.004nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull000DNSDNSnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull000DNSDNS

Endurance FSE

CarTeamScorePlaceLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10Lap 11Lap 12Lap 13Lap 14Lap 15Lap 16Lap 17Lap 18Lap 19Lap 20Lap 21Lap 22PitstopDOOOCMSOOTotalTotal Corr.
E96WHZ Racing Team325.00171.1367.6166.7566.3966.7868.3069.1867.5669.3768.3268.3068.3266.8966.2765.6664.4864.6766.0566.0265.6968.5266.160.0030001478.421484.42
E67eForce FEE Prague Formula198.59276.1470.1271.0270.3071.1770.6570.3875.3272.0571.6173.7779.2776.8578.7573.2773.8375.7076.2876.8973.6780.6877.340.00120001635.061659.06
E98Metropolia Motorsport Helsinki194.63380.3073.8774.9170.9671.8271.5672.0871.9072.4572.5374.3083.3979.0976.3476.1875.1973.9673.6475.1174.7879.7975.040.0080001649.191665.19
E21Elefant Racing e.V.181.44474.8873.6671.3972.4872.2473.3876.3674.8975.4478.9583.8075.3673.5083.3285.2576.9474.6880.7175.8777.9376.8178.120.0000001685.961685.96
E42Green Voltage Racing90.33580.8277.9483.3874.7675.6376.9976.4776.2477.0377.0577.9185.6679.3278.2078.2078.0378.4678.7378.7277.9577.02166.440.00170001810.951844.95
E41TU Wien Racing25.006106.41104.4289.2390.86104.8383.5584.24100.2286.2383.6782.4790.35105.6593.09104.7594.6593.4389.6087.7889.1186.9387.220.0020012038.692162.69
E13FaSTTUBe Electric0.007nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull0.000000DNSDNS
E22Formula Electric Belgium0.008nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull0.000000DNSDNS
E23Running Snail Racing Team0.009nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull0.000000DNSDNS
E31SRT Electric0.0010nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull0.000000DNSDNS
E46SquadraCorse PoliTo0.0011nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull0.000000DNSDNS
E71E-Team Duisburg-Essen e.V.0.0012nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull0.000000DNSDNS
E90STUBA Green Team0.0013nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull0.000000DNSDNS
E94E.Stall0.001497.1783.3782.0181.7884.0982.6480.8681.3384.10160.05168.41nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull0.000000DNFDNF
E97Mainfranken Racing e.V.0.0015nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull0.000000DNSDNS

Efficiency FSC

CarTeamScorePlaceConsumption [l]LapsAvg Laptime
79Arrabona Racing Team100.0013.032274.19
74TU Brno Racing84.2724.892277.28
82Formula TU Ostrava82.9033.242284.53
58ISAT Formula Team81.1843.262285.53
21CTU CarTech Prague80.2653.962271.09
10PWR Racing Team71.9264.172273.28
4PGRacing Team67.2073.602288.65
34Bodensee Racing Team59.5784.602274.13
60Racing Team Pilsen57.9594.632274.64
43E-Team Squadra Corse57.59104.412278.60
6Cerber Motorsport55.37114.382280.61
20UMD Racing53.86124.162285.92
88UniBo Motorsport48.00137.072274.13
8Team HARE39.68145.082278.39
2SUFST (Southampton University Formula Student Team)16.47156.062276.71
78Tampere UAS Motorsport0.0025null140.00
12PRz RacingTeam0.0025null70.00
13GreenLion Racing0.00255.692290.05
84University of Toronto Formula Racing0.00253.352299.20
7Team Defianz Racing DTU0.00252.9822102.50
69FS TUL Racing0.0025null170.00
77Centaurus Racing Team0.0025null140.00
14BME Motorsport0.0025null50.00
19Baltic Racing Team0.0025null110.00
54Clear River Racing0.0025null00.00
49HSNR Racing0.0026null210.00
11TU-Sofia Racing Team0.0027null70.00
33Rhein Mosel Motorsport0.0028null00.00
29Formula Technion Racing0.0029null80.00
26Formula Racing Miskolc0.0030null00.00
23PUTMotorsport0.0031null130.00
18Bauman Racing Team0.0032null00.00
16METU Formula Racing0.0033null00.00

Efficiency FSD

CarTeamScorePlaceConsumption [l]LapsAvg Laptime
D54ETSEIB Motorsport Driverless0.004null00.000
D69StarkStrom Augsburg Driverless0.004null00.000
D89FS Team Tallinn Driverless0.004null00.000
D90STUBA Green Team Driverless0.004null00.000

Efficiency FSE

CarTeamScorePlaceConsumption [l]LapsAvg Laptime
E96WHZ Racing Team100.0014.752267.474
E42Green Voltage Racing99.6824.312283.861
E98Metropolia Motorsport Helsinki98.5234.722275.690
E21Elefant Racing e.V.96.5644.982276.635
E67eForce FEE Prague Formula93.6355.432275.412
E13FaSTTUBe Electric0.006null00.000
E22Formula Electric Belgium0.007null00.000
E23Running Snail Racing Team0.008null00.000
E31SRT Electric0.009null00.000
E41TU Wien Racing0.00101.552298.304
E46SquadraCorse PoliTo0.0011null00.000
E71E-Team Duisburg-Essen e.V.0.0012null00.000
E90STUBA Green Team0.0013null00.000
E94E.Stall0.0014null110.000
E97Mainfranken Racing e.V.0.0015null00.000

Registration

Registration will open on February 1st 2019 3pm CET.

Start your registration by login to your team's account created on the team.fsczech.cz page. Login there in advance. You will see a registration button on the main header and a countdown. Clicking the button will forward you to the quiz, containing 10 questions with possibility to submit every 30 seconds. The quiz shows amount of correct answers on submit. If all answers are correct, your team's data are stored in the database and you are informed about the position in the registration list and submission time (it will look like this).

Pre-registration will be open to Czech FSC teams in order to support growth of the FS community in the Czech Republic. Three starting slots are reserved for them.

When the results will be showed? To lower server's load on the php scripts execution, the results will be shown here at 5pm CET.

Create Team's Account

A possibility to create an account is already open. An account will serve for document upload and other communication with organizers.

Pay Fee

The registration fee is 1300 € (excl. 21% VAT) and covers participation of the team with unlimited member count. It should be paid before February 8th.

Pass Quiz

Simple quiz containing the Formula Student 2019 Rules and basic engineering question will be displayed at 3pm CET. The team must pass it to register and teams are sorted by the time of completion into the Registered Team List.

Keep in touch

Every registered or waiting team have to submit a set of mandatory documents. Keeping this in mind is important to avoid penalties or withdrawal.

Event is widely supported by our General Partner:

FSC Partner:

FSD Partner:

FSE Partner:

Partners: