Basic Info

Date

Event is scheduled on July 31st - August 4th 2018 with registration on January 15, 6pm CET and pre-registration for Czech teams on January 12, 3pm CET.

Place

Test track of the Autodrom Most

Classes

Class 1 for both FSC and FSE are opened with a up to 50 (36 for the FSC and 14 for the FSE) teams in total.

Awards

The winner of the FSC and 1E wins the Formula Student Czech Republic Trophy and the overall winner 1250€ prize money.

Fee

Registration fee is 1250€ (excl. 21% VAT), to be paid on the basis of pro-forma invoice by wire transfer. To follow European events agreement, all registration fees should be paid (or confirmations of payment sent) before January 24.

Pits

Pits are created under a large tent hall on the asphalt track and equipped with electricity.

Event Handbook

Available for download.

Camp

Located inside the area of the circuit with capacity for all teams. It will equipped by: water, hot & cold water showers in the 5min walk distance, electricity (bring the extension wire) and toilets. Check-in will be possible starting Tuesday (12:00-21:00), latest check-out on Sunday (11:00).

Registered Teams in the FSC

Waiting List of the FSC

Registered Teams in the FSE

Waiting List of the FSE

Overall FSC

CarTeamCostDesignPresentationAccelerationSkid PadAutocrossEnduranceFuel EconomyPenaltiesTotalPlace
74TU Brno Racing801507359.9761.6894.18000518.831
9PWR Racing Team871287175.0053.0886.84000500.922
21CTU CarTech Prague911406473.3448.6683.29000500.293
60Formula Student Team Weingarten981454555.2750.3487.11000480.724
13FaSTTUBe981215757.5950.0074.27000457.865
90Dynamis PRC521076762.9175.0093.71000457.626
99High Speed Karlsruhe741354849.0471.7475.27000453.057
23PUTMotorsport631306473.8954.1252.70000437.718
5Cerber Motorsport701014664.9140.93100.00000422.849
26Racing Team Pilsen89665865.4250.6870.66000399.7610
2UH Racing871305560.4640.624.50000377.5811
42FaSTDa Racing661055328.3545.7075.34000373.3912
34YTU Racing721014263.4125.0758.23000361.7113
79Rennschmiede Pforzheim88997530.4251.7016.87000360.9914
43Bodensee Racing Team711085536.5841.2540.21000352.0415
1Cardiff Racing61995759.4943.1322.74000342.3616
39HHN-Racing 81955134.7240.0035.75000337.4717
35Road Arrow791025440.8143.775.31000324.8918
27FSB Racing Team72993833.6344.0937.97000324.6919
82Formula TU Ostrava77626061.4319.6233.25000313.320
68CULS Prague Formula Racing48443058.5462.4366.74000309.7121
58ISAT Formula Team481003567.9946.0310.89000307.9122
69FS TUL Racing65813253.9010.7146.75000289.3623
44Einstein Motorsport71113523.500.0040.00000279.524
11LUMotorsport60573250.3435.7710.28000245.3925
78Tampere UAS Motorsport34835540.0316.3910.75000239.1726
65Scuderia Mensa80101450.000.004.50000230.527
84Campus Motorsport Hannover23672944.8439.7025.56000229.128
12TU-Sofia Racing Team50382949.483.504.50000174.4829
88Formula Student Oulu36623428.690.004.50000165.1930
48RUB Motorsport4161336.416.670.00000148.0831
25Prom Racing 0000.000.000.00000032

Events not included in total scoring. TOP 3 in FSE and FSC not allowed to start due to heavy weather.

Endurance FSC

CarTeamScorePlaceLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10Lap 11Lap 12Lap 13Lap 14Lap 15Lap 16Lap 17Lap 18Lap 19Lap 20Lap 21Lap 22PitstopDOOOCMSOOTotalTotal Corr.
68CULS Prague Formula Racing325.00173.4368.8568.1667.6068.5168.3467.3966.9466.4566.8067.5372.9968.6867.90100.5468.1668.0367.5266.5167.4167.8668.210.0071001533.811567.81
21CTU CarTech Prague316.55269.0066.6165.6865.1365.9965.3364.4364.4664.1064.3465.1668.6865.3864.5264.4665.1266.6065.8865.8865.8865.9468.350.0060011446.921578.92
26Racing Team Pilsen277.70377.2072.0570.6172.7972.8173.1283.7171.1871.6870.5871.0575.5273.1676.2273.1773.6273.1172.4871.2371.2771.0170.530.00120001608.11632.1
69FS TUL Racing226.32482.6677.2275.6076.8186.6175.2174.1375.8474.7874.8273.9780.2076.4774.8374.7074.2374.1173.3173.6273.8373.0076.230.0081001672.181708.18
35Road Arrow224.60578.3874.4675.2072.4093.0573.6273.0872.8572.3172.0873.6576.4768.6575.0072.3770.9773.2569.1070.1176.5277.6681.670.00141101642.851710.85
2UH Racing205.87682.0376.4776.4576.6777.3376.5776.4474.4674.7574.8574.7488.3280.7980.0982.0080.2579.4079.9886.3679.6079.8281.100.0010001738.471740.47
84Campus Motorsport Hannover205.59786.9686.7485.4478.0977.2778.0390.2785.9576.5474.7575.8380.5075.8975.9175.4774.0973.5674.8877.3174.5076.8076.140.0050001730.921740.92
34YTU Racing201.55885.5084.0682.3184.9580.9380.2487.6580.7581.2580.8684.4272.9471.2172.3971.7674.9572.5574.1672.2571.6772.2772.380.00180001711.451747.45
43Bodensee Racing Team199.85980.7178.7876.8276.6177.4675.1074.9774.5474.1273.6476.6484.3880.8280.0084.7580.5182.1479.6977.8578.0483.2177.430.0011001728.211750.21
44Einstein Motorsport178.961083.3586.6288.8180.5978.4184.1278.8876.3077.0276.7176.1085.7779.6479.0382.07101.1677.1073.4375.5379.0777.5781.590.0030001778.871784.87
58ISAT Formula Team177.0911100.2978.5879.3578.4277.6375.5775.2775.9775.7975.8676.7885.2677.9677.5477.1478.3476.9079.2076.9977.5979.1478.460.0072001734.031788.03
1Cardiff Racing141.861290.6383.83132.5583.0282.1881.1481.1779.2881.2480.6585.7083.6076.9475.2181.7579.9975.6675.5774.0674.1574.3573.250.00121001805.921849.92
27FSB Racing Team137.891380.1174.6874.9571.8572.9974.2673.3673.6475.8874.85133.3699.7587.0585.5982.7283.3583.9186.0083.7682.5383.5583.040.00180001821.181857.18
39HHN-Racing 129.261487.6785.3086.2184.4383.0982.5980.8180.2988.0679.3279.8695.0785.3984.2482.3088.0585.3186.8886.8585.3883.9280.100.0060001861.121873.12
13FaSTTUBe42.321574.0068.7868.0168.2267.2272.9070.3366.7365.9166.3666.6672.5769.8467.1569.8470.7470.3670.0469.8369.8870.8372.27390.00461101528.472050.47
82Formula TU Ostrava0.001677.9574.2775.7374.0775.300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000000DNFDNF
79Rennschmiede Pforzheim0.001782.1277.7478.6575.0674.0476.6974.0674.1075.2574.4775.8982.4996.7980.2679.6681.3979.450.000.000.000.000.000.009001DNFDNF
88Formula Student Oulu0.001894.8385.4988.3293.6794.4991.5789.3287.4886.6888.0992.83104.1599.3592.3698.0696.940.000.000.000.000.000.000.0024010DNFDNF
99High Speed Karlsruhe0.001973.2868.9471.2672.8766.7866.0666.2366.6766.0565.4867.4466.4163.8162.5563.1263.5063.5162.0162.590.000.000.000.005000DNFDNF
90Dynamis PRC0.00200.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000000DNSDNS
9PWR Racing Team0.002174.9670.2469.6467.8467.64103.330.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.004000DNFDNF
78Tampere UAS Motorsport0.002299.1181.1379.3982.4682.0393.2387.5384.7285.23105.8586.2487.9282.3180.7176.9277.3483.7981.7399.650.000.000.000.003100DNFDNF
11LUMotorsport0.002385.1478.2978.5185.4877.9477.9580.2982.4976.2976.7178.300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.006000DNFDNF
65Scuderia Mensa0.002483.8879.0777.0977.8975.090.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001000DNFDNF
23PUTMotorsport0.002573.02104.1570.8569.9170.5370.6770.5569.7268.8469.3770.360.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000000DNFDNF
42FaSTDa Racing0.002677.5973.9376.9974.1774.1675.1273.4272.5074.1174.8374.6170.3269.720.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.003000DNFDNF
25Prom Racing 0.00270.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000000DNSDNS
48RUB Motorsport0.00280.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001000DNSDNS
5Cerber Motorsport0.00290.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000000DNSDNS
12TU-Sofia Racing Team0.00300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000000DNSDNS
60Formula Student Team Weingarte0.003169.4566.0864.6065.0662.8362.4563.2163.0761.5664.3466.3066.6064.540.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0014300DNFDNF
74TU Brno Racing0.00320.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000000DNSDNS

Endurance FSE

CarTeamScorePlaceLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10Lap 11Lap 12Lap 13Lap 14Lap 15Lap 16Lap 17Lap 18Lap 19Lap 20Lap 21Lap 22PitstopDOOOCMSOOTotalTotal Corr.
E11Aristotle University Racing Te325.00182.4479.1379.2682.2476.0175.2575.0774.7773.9775.2474.9675.9073.3572.5372.4175.0572.6872.8572.0871.9072.1680.110.0062001659.361711.36
E42Green Voltage Racing25.002104.43118.8193.6595.4496.1996.2996.93103.0197.5696.49105.59116.9995.7993.3999.50100.43103.24104.67111.52105.57105.20111.250.00170012251.942405.94
E67eForce FEE Prague Formula0.00367.7367.3466.5966.9769.592.960.880.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001000DNFDNF
E90STUBA Green Team0.0040.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000000DNSDNS
E94E.Stall Esslingen0.0050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000000DNSDNS
E54ETSEIB Motorsport0.00672.7168.6768.0169.1372.410.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001000DNFDNF
E50FST Lisboa0.00787.5486.890.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001000DNFDNF
E24T.U.C. Racing e.V. 0.0080.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000000DNSDNS
E22Formula Electric Belgium0.00978.2177.8073.8071.8672.5279.3573.3878.0371.250.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001000DNFDNF
E23Running Snail Racing Team0.001065.1964.5170.7983.750.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000000DNFDNF

Fuel Economy

CarTeamScorePlaceConsumption [l]FuelLapsAvg Laptime
44Einstein Motorsport100.0012.06RON982281.13
58ISAT Formula Team94.2322.21RON982281.27
39HHN-Racing 88.0132.27RON982285.14
2UH Racing87.0342.47RON982279.11
13FaSTTUBe52.2054.08E852293.20
27FSB Racing Team52.1064.51E852284.42
21CTU CarTech Prague45.8373.98RON982271.77
1Cardiff Racing43.5584.84E852284.09
34YTU Racing41.0093.73RON982279.43
68CULS Prague Formula Racing37.95104.25RON982271.26
84Campus Motorsport Hannover23.06114.24RON982279.13
26Racing Team Pilsen17.05124.70RON982274.19
35Road Arrow10.06134.68RON982277.77
69FS TUL Racing8.16144.74RON982277.64
78Tampere UAS Motorsport0.00150DSQ00.00
74TU Brno Racing0.00160DSQ00.00
99High Speed Karlsruhe0.00170DSQ00.00
90Dynamis PRC0.00180DSQ00.00
79Rennschmiede Pforzheim0.00190DSQ00.00
9PWR Racing Team0.00200DSQ00.00
82Formula TU Ostrava0.00210DSQ00.00
88Formula Student Oulu0.00220DSQ00.00
48RUB Motorsport0.00230DSQ00.00
25Prom Racing 0.00240DSQ00.00
23PUTMotorsport0.00250DSQ00.00
12TU-Sofia Racing Team0.00260DSQ00.00
42FaSTDa Racing0.00270DSQ00.00
43Bodensee Racing Team0.00284.85RON982279.56
60Formula Student Team Weingarte0.00290DSQ00.00
5Cerber Motorsport0.00300DSQ00.00
11LUMotorsport0.00310DSQ00.00
65Scuderia Mensa0.00320DSQ00.00

Energy Efficiency

CarTeamScorePlaceConsumption [kWh]LapsAvg Laptime
E11Aristotle University Racing Te100.0015.562277.789
E67eForce FEE Prague Formula0.002070.000
E90STUBA Green Team0.003000.000
E94E.Stall Esslingen0.004000.000
E54ETSEIB Motorsport0.005050.000
E42Green Voltage Racing0.0062.8322109.361
E22Formula Electric Belgium0.007090.000
E23Running Snail Racing Team0.008040.000
E24T.U.C. Racing e.V. 0.009000.000
E50FST Lisboa0.0010020.000

Event is widely supported by our General Partner:

Partners: