Basic Info

Date

Event was scheduled on August 3rd - 6th.

Place

Test track of the Autodrom Most

Classes

Class 1 for both FSC and FSE were opened with a up to 42 (28 for the FSC and 14 for the FSE) teams in total.

Awards

The winner of the class 1C and 1E won the Formula Student Czech Republic Trophy and the overall winner 1100€ prize money.

Pits

Pits were created under a large tent hall on the asphalt track and equipped with electricity.

Event Handbook

Latest version of the Event Handbook.

Camp

Located inside the area of the circuit with capacity for all teams. Equipped by: water, hot & cold water showers, electricity (bring the extension wire) and toilets. Check-in was possible starting Tuesday (12:00-21:00), latest check-out on Sunday (11:00).

Registered Teams in the Class 1C

IDTeamCountryTime
1CTU CarTech PragueCzech Republic12:00:00
2FaSTTUBeGermany12:00:00
3Formula ManipalIndia12:01:19
4Southampton University Formula Student TeamUnited Kingdom12:01:20
5team lakshyaIndia12:01:32
6UniBo MotorsportItaly12:01:43
7RUB MotorsportGermany12:01:46
8UVigo MotorsportSpain12:01:47
9Arrabona Racing TeamHungary12:01:47
10High-Octane Motorsports e.V.Germany12:01:48
11Road Arrow TeamSerbia12:01:50
12UBRacingUnited Kingdom12:01:57
13Team Bath RacingUnited Kingdom12:01:58
14Cerber MotorsportPoland12:01:59
15Ashwa RacingIndia12:02:02
16WUT Racing TeamPoland12:02:04
17ATHENE RacingTeamGermany12:02:11
18ISEL Formula StudentPortugal12:02:12
19TAU RDIsrael12:02:15
20Bauman Racing TeamRussia12:02:16
21Formula TechnionIsrael12:02:22
22Scuderia MensaGermany12:02:32
23Prom Racing powered by BOSCHGreece12:02:33
24Formula Dream Russia MAMIRussia12:02:38
25FaSTDa RacingGermany12:02:38
26PWR Racing TeamPoland12:02:39
27Campus Motorsport HannoverGermany12:02:40
28TU Brno RacingCzech Republic12:02:42

Waiting List of the Class 1C

IDTeamCountryTime
29Baltic Racing TeamGermany12:02:55
33Delta Racing MannheimGermany12:02:46
34UPBracing Team e.V.Germany12:02:49
36Formula Student Team VSB-TU OstravaCzech Republic12:02:59
37GreenLion RacingGermany12:03:02
38Rennstall EsslingenGermany12:03:04
39Formula UCLanUnited Kingdom12:03:04
40Warwick RacingUnited Kingdom12:03:06
41Enim Formula StudentFrance12:03:08
42PolSl RacingPoland12:03:09
43Poliba CorseItaly12:03:13
44KEFO MotorsportHungary12:03:14
45Formula Student ONPUUkraine12:03:24
46PRz Racing TeamPoland12:03:34
47Togliatti Racing TeamRussia12:03:37
48Polimarche Racing TeamItaly12:03:38
49HTW Berlin MotorsportGermany12:03:58
50Team FatehIndia12:04:02
51Polytech North Capital MotorsportRussia12:04:06
52NEDMotorsportsPakistan12:04:09
53Dynamis PRCItaly12:04:09
54Team HAREUnited Kingdom12:04:27
55Formula Racing MiskolcHungary12:04:45
56FSMADIRussia12:05:08
57AGH RacingPoland12:05:17
58TEIWM RacingGreece12:05:19
59FS RUDNRussia12:06:04
60CULS Prague Formula RacingCzech Republic12:06:26
61UMD RacingGermany12:07:47
62Team Coolrunnings India12:09:08
63Optimum Racing TeamIndia12:10:52
64Student Formula TULCzech Republic12:14:12
65University of Manchester Formula StudentUnited Kingdom12:17:44
66Belgiq RacingBelgium12:18:34
67Team KARTIndia12:35:41
68Shukhov Racing Team Russia12:41:11
69Silesia AutomotivePoland12:59:01
70MH08 RACINGIndia13:22:04

Registered Teams in the Class 1E

IDTeamCountryTime
1eForce FEE Prague FormulaCzech Republic12:00:00
2SDU-Vikings Racing TeamDenmark12:01:45
3RaceyardGermany12:01:48
4Running Snail Racing TeamGermany12:02:01
5Projecto FST NovabasePortugal12:02:06
6STUBA Green TeamSlovakia12:02:38
7Delta Racing ElectricGermany12:02:45
8HofSpannung Motorsport e.V.Germany12:02:56
9ETSEIB MotorsportSpain12:02:59
10UoP Racing TeamGreece12:03:01
11Squadra CorseItaly12:03:07
12E-Team Duisburg-Essen e.V.Germany12:03:12
13E.Stall EsslingenGermany12:03:32
15BGRIsrael12:03:21

Waiting List of the Class 1E

IDTeamCountryTime
16Blue FlashGermany12:03:23
17Aristotle University Racing Team ElectricGreece12:03:29
19e-Tech RacingSpain12:03:33
20Formula Electric MADIRussia12:03:40
21Fast ChargeItaly12:03:52
22Bremergy RacingGermany12:05:51
23Skyline RacingIndia12:05:58

Overall Class 1C

CarTeamCostDesignPresentationAccelerationSkid PadAutocrossEnduranceFuel EconomyPenaltiesTotalPlace
50Team Bath Racing831407440.9024.73148.49278.11100.000889.231
74TU Brno Racing751507544.7242.02129.15269.6787.730873.292
33CTU CarTech Prague431285947.8036.65146.53300.0067.140828.123
24Cerber Motorsport751167348.2539.99150.00245.9956.650804.884
99PWR Racing Team431186063.3350.00146.66214.9763.880759.845
65Scuderia Mensa711022032.1933.07128.79215.7278.780681.556
42FaSTDa Racing421126434.4837.62132.91254.350.000677.367
9Formula Technion681145539.6630.54109.84191.9252.420661.388
88UniBo Motorsport651266150.0724.4091.5196.2069.900584.089
79Arrabona Racing Team651246731.4411.767.88187.5575.660570.2910
49High-Octane Motorsports e.V.661085775.0040.80144.460.000.000491.2611
13FaSTTUBe681306029.6026.9077.170.0071.210462.8812
7UBRacing541065927.0839.99124.160.0030.900441.1313
71Southampton University Formula Student Team361206822.602.5093.070.000.000342.1714
21Bauman Racing Team531223418.3518.0040.750.0052.700338.815
96Formula Manipal721044533.3321.830.000.000.000276.1616
35Road Arrow Team34965134.482.507.5050.000.000275.4817
18TAU RD5194519.632.5057.320.000.000265.4518
52Formula Dream Russia MAMI67110433.5028.097.500.000.000259.0919
10ISEL Formula Student40923611.942.5066.990.000.000249.4320
84Campus Motorsport Hannover4862429.6014.3848.070.0040.260246.3121
4Ashwa Racing77100580.000.000.000.000.00023522
22UVigo Motorsport2598330.000.000.000.000.00015623
25Prom Racing powered by BOSCH2190390.000.000.000.000.00015024
90team lakshya1088490.000.000.000.000.00014725

Overall Class 1E

CarTeamCostDesignPresentationAccelerationSkid PadAutocrossEnduranceEnergy EfficiencyPenaltiesTotalPlace
E54ETSEIB Motorsport631406344.8734.45104.00256.76100.000806.081
E53Raceyard691056047.9930.1889.99290.7978.700771.652
E50Projecto FST Novabase661257537.2941.2424.36215.3393.810678.033
E94E.Stall Esslingen51120520.0030.367.50300.0076.880637.744
E23Running Snail Racing Team791505675.0050.00150.000.000.0005605
E66E-Team Duisburg-Essen e.V.45100623.502.5024.88175.5686.850500.296
E86UoP Racing Team831155648.4519.7658.770.0090.840471.827
E67eForce FEE Prague Formula671307163.7434.260.000.000.0003668
E29HofSpannung Motorsport e.V.095553.5023.120.000.000.000176.629
E90STUBA Green Team43110740.000.000.000.000.007015710

Design Class 1C

CarTeamScorePenaltyTotalPlace
74TU Brno Racing15001501
50Team Bath Racing14001402
13FaSTTUBe13001303
33CTU CarTech Prague12801284
88UniBo Motorsport12601265
79Arrabona Racing Team12401246
21Bauman Racing Team12201227
71Southampton University Formula12001208
99PWR Racing Team11801189
24Cerber Motorsport116011610
9Formula Technion114011411
42FaSTDa Racing112011212
52Formula Dream Russia MAMI110011013
49High-Octane Motorsports e.V.108010814
7UBRacing106010615
96Formula Manipal104010416
65Scuderia Mensa102010217
4Ashwa Racing100010018
22UVigo Motorsport9809819
35Road Arrow Team9609620
18TAU RD9409421
10ISEL Formula Student9209222
25Prom Racing powered by BOSCH9009023
90team lakshya8808824
84Campus Motorsport Hannover8608625

Design Class 1E

CarTeamScorePenaltyTotalPlace
E23Running Snail Racing Team15001501
E54ETSEIB Motorsport14001402
E67eForce FEE Prague Formula13001303
E50Projecto FST Novabase12501254
E94E.Stall Esslingen12001205
E86UoP Racing Team11501156
E90STUBA Green Team11001107
E53Raceyard10501058
E66E-Team Duisburg-Essen e.V.10001009
E29HofSpannung Motorsport e.V.9509510

Presentation 1C

CarTeamScorePenaltyTotalPlace
74TU Brno Racing750751
50Team Bath Racing740742
24Cerber Motorsport730733
71Southampton University Formula680684
79Arrabona Racing Team670675
42FaSTDa Racing640646
88UniBo Motorsport610617
99PWR Racing Team600609
13FaSTTUBe600609
33CTU CarTech Prague5905911
7UBRacing5905911
4Ashwa Racing5805812
49High-Octane Motorsports e.V.5705713
9Formula Technion5505514
18TAU RD5105116
35Road Arrow Team5105116
90team lakshya4904917
96Formula Manipal4504518
52Formula Dream Russia MAMI4304319
25Prom Racing powered by BOSCH3903920
10ISEL Formula Student3603621
21Bauman Racing Team3403422
22UVigo Motorsport3303323
84Campus Motorsport Hannover2402424
65Scuderia Mensa2002025

Presentation 1C

CarTeamScorePenaltyTotalPlace
E50Projecto FST Novabase750751
E90STUBA Green Team740742
E67eForce FEE Prague Formula710713
E54ETSEIB Motorsport630634
E66E-Team Duisburg-Essen e.V.620625
E53Raceyard600606
E86UoP Racing Team560568
E23Running Snail Racing Team560568
E29HofSpannung Motorsport e.V.550559
E94E.Stall Esslingen5205210

Cost & Manufacturing Class 1C

CarTeamScorePenaltyTotalPlace
50Team Bath Racing830831
4Ashwa Racing770772
74TU Brno Racing750753
24Cerber Motorsport750754
96Formula Manipal720725
65Scuderia Mensa710716
9Formula Technion680688
13FaSTTUBe680688
52Formula Dream Russia MAMI670679
49High-Octane Motorsports e.V.6606610
79Arrabona Racing Team6506512
88UniBo Motorsport6506512
7UBRacing5405413
21Bauman Racing Team5305314
18TAU RD5105115
99PWR Racing Team4304317
33CTU CarTech Prague4304317
42FaSTDa Racing4204218
10ISEL Formula Student4004019
71Southampton University Formula3603620
35Road Arrow Team3403421
22UVigo Motorsport2502522
25Prom Racing powered by BOSCH2102123
90team lakshya1001024
84Campus Motorsport Hannover40425

Cost & Manufacturing Class 1E

CarTeamScorePenaltyTotalPlace
E86UoP Racing Team830831
E23Running Snail Racing Team790792
E53Raceyard690693
E67eForce FEE Prague Formula670674
E50Projecto FST Novabase660665
E54ETSEIB Motorsport630636
E94E.Stall Esslingen510517
E66E-Team Duisburg-Essen e.V.450458
E90STUBA Green Team430439
E29HofSpannung Motorsport e.V.00010

Acceleration Class 1C

CarTeamScorePlaceTime 1Pen 1Total 1Time 2Pen 2Total 2Time 3Pen 3Total 3Time 4Pen 4Total 4Best
49High-Octane Motorsports e.V.75.0013.6503.654.2904.294.6904.694.5304.533.65
99PWR Racing Team63.3323.9903.993.9703.973.8603.863.8703.873.86
88UniBo Motorsport50.0734.2604.264.4304.434.1304.134.3504.354.13
24Cerber Motorsport48.2544.2204.224.3404.345.4305.434.1704.174.17
33CTU CarTech Prague47.8054.2204.224.1804.184.2104.214.2104.214.18
74TU Brno Racing44.7264.3904.394.3604.364.2504.254.2504.254.25
50Team Bath Racing40.9074.4904.494.5404.544.3404.344.3904.394.34
9Formula Technion39.6684.6204.624.6204.624.3704.374.5504.554.37
42FaSTDa Racing34.4894.5004.54.6504.654.5204.524.5404.544.5
35Road Arrow Team34.48104.5904.594.5604.564.5004.55.0505.054.5
96Formula Manipal33.33114.8204.824.5304.535.0805.084.9804.984.53
65Scuderia Mensa32.19124.6504.654.6104.614.7504.754.5604.564.56
79Arrabona Racing Team31.44134.5804.584.8304.834.6604.664.6504.654.58
13FaSTTUBe29.60147.1407.145.0405.044.6304.634.7204.724.63
84Campus Motorsport Hannover29.60154.8904.894.9204.924.7204.724.6304.634.63
7UBRacing27.08164.7004.75.0705.074.8904.894.7104.714.7
71Southampton University Formula22.60176.6806.688.7008.75.0805.084.8304.834.83
21Bauman Racing Team18.35186.0106.014.9604.966.2606.260.000DNF4.96
10ISEL Formula Student11.94195.2705.275.1705.175.3505.355.1905.195.17
18TAU RD9.63206.1106.116.0706.075.2505.255.4505.455.25
52Formula Dream Russia MAMI3.502123.31023.317.2807.286.5906.597.00076.59
4Ashwa Racing0.00220.000DNF0.000DNF0.000DNF0.000DNFDNF
22UVigo Motorsport0.00230.000DNF0.000DNF0.000DNF0.000DNFDNF
90team lakshya0.00240.000DNF0.000DNF0.000DNF0.000DNFDNF
25Prom Racing powered by BOSCH0.00250.000DNF0.000DNF0.000DNF0.000DNFDNF

Acceleration Class 1E

CarTeamScorePlaceTime 1Pen 1Total 1Time 2Pen 2Total 2Time 3Pen 3Total 3Time 4Pen 4Total 4Best
E23Running Snail Racing Team75.0013.6803.683.6603.663.6803.683.6103.613.61
E67eForce FEE Prague Formula63.7423.9303.933.8103.810.000DNF0.000DNF3.81
E86UoP Racing Team48.4534.3104.314.1704.174.1204.124.1304.134.12
E53Raceyard47.9944.2104.214.1304.134.3304.334.2604.264.13
E54ETSEIB Motorsport44.8754.4604.464.5404.544.2304.234.2004.24.2
E50Projecto FST Novabase37.2964.5804.584.7404.744.4104.414.3804.384.38
E66E-Team Duisburg-Essen e.V.3.5076.1406.146.1106.115.5505.555.5905.595.55
E29HofSpannung Motorsport e.V.3.5087.0807.087.0507.057.1407.147.1407.147.05
E94E.Stall Esslingen0.0094.390DSQ4.130DSQ4.010DSQ3.950DSQDNF
E90STUBA Green Team0.00100.000DNF0.000DNF0.000DNF0.000DNFDNF

Skid Pad Class 1C

CarTeamScorePlaceTime 1Time 2Pen 1Total 1Time 1Time 2Pen 2Total 2Time 1Time 2Pen 3Total 3Time 1Time 2Pen 4Total 4Best
99PWR Racing Team50.0015.905.9716.1855.785.9005.846.315.9506.136.145.9406.045.84
74TU Brno Racing42.0226.156.3406.2456.176.1406.1556.176.2306.26.036.0206.0256.025
49High-Octane Motorsports e.V.40.8036.346.2606.36.296.4706.386.066.0506.0556.186.3926.7856.055
7UBRacing39.9946.106.0506.0756.066.1026.584.836.800DNF0.5712.980DNF6.075
24Cerber Motorsport39.9956.196.1606.1756.096.0606.0751.0714.110DNF5.925.940DNF6.075
42FaSTDa Racing37.6266.236.4606.3456.046.2406.146.066.2106.1356.216.2706.246.135
33CTU CarTech Prague36.6576.436.6637.2956.335.9906.160.5314.820DNF6.376.3726.876.16
65Scuderia Mensa33.0786.336.1806.2556.306.3506.3256.456.6206.5356.486.2806.386.255
9Formula Technion30.5496.466.6306.5456.316.3406.3256.296.3347.316.256.2336.996.325
52Formula Dream Russia MAMI28.09106.616.1806.3956.716.4906.66.966.7806.877.036.6106.826.395
13FaSTTUBe26.90116.396.8227.1056.436.2816.6057.757.7507.756.486.3806.436.43
50Team Bath Racing24.73120.6716.170DNF6.636.6006.6157.226.010DNF6.095.9026.4956.495
88UniBo Motorsport24.40136.396.190DNF6.796.2206.5056.506.460DNF6.576.410DNF6.505
96Formula Manipal21.83141.0914.540DNF7.1010.4708.7857.758.4608.1056.506.6706.5856.585
21Bauman Racing Team18.00156.646.7806.716.576.8827.2250.000.000DNF0.000.000DNF6.71
84Campus Motorsport Hannover14.38167.107.7607.437.257.0827.6656.768.1907.4756.846.8306.8356.835
79Arrabona Racing Team11.76170.4419.260DNF6.887.1307.0050.4824.050DNF6.506.8616.936.93
35Road Arrow Team2.50187.227.2617.497.628.220DNF7.337.590DNF7.687.3007.497.49
18TAU RD2.50191.006.580DNF6.896.4737.439.189.3909.2857.948.0708.0057.43
71Southampton University Formula2.50201.3120.730DNF9.6910.35010.020.000.000DNF0.000.000DNF10.02
10ISEL Formula Student2.50217.677.650DNF7.337.4179.127.918.6328.777.527.3227.927.92
4Ashwa Racing0.00220.000.000DNF0.000.000DNF0.000.000DNF0.000.000DNFDNF
25Prom Racing powered by BOSCH0.00230.000.000DNF0.000.000DNF0.000.000DNF0.000.000DNFDNF
22UVigo Motorsport0.00240.000.000DNF0.000.000DNF0.000.000DNF0.000.000DNFDNF
90team lakshya0.00250.000.000DNF0.000.000DNF0.000.000DNF0.000.000DNFDNF

Skid Pad Class 1E

CarTeamScorePlaceTime 1Time 2Pen 1Total 1Time 1Time 2Pen 2Total 2Time 1Time 2Pen 3Total 3Time 1Time 2Pen 4Total 4Best
E23Running Snail Racing Team50.0015.665.8105.7355.725.7205.725.815.7105.765.955.8505.95.72
E50Projecto FST Novabase41.2426.035.8905.966.096.2906.196.116.1406.1255.915.9305.925.92
E54ETSEIB Motorsport34.4536.186.0806.136.256.2306.246.446.0006.226.275.9106.096.09
E67eForce FEE Prague Formula34.2646.366.4306.3956.096.1006.0950.000.000DNF0.000.000DNF6.095
E94E.Stall Esslingen30.3656.216.5406.3756.246.2306.2356.286.4006.346.276.1306.26.2
E53Raceyard30.1866.216.2006.2056.166.130DNF6.406.4806.446.336.3206.3256.205
E29HofSpannung Motorsport e.V.23.1277.489.2008.346.196.6306.417.619.4739.297.537.0948.316.41
E86UoP Racing Team19.7686.476.530DNF6.496.5406.5158.166.3927.7756.486.1216.556.515
E66E-Team Duisburg-Essen e.V.2.5097.689.7508.7156.817.6007.2057.829.5329.1756.617.530DNF7.205
E90STUBA Green Team0.00100.000.000DNF0.000.000DNF0.000.000DNF0.000.000DNFDNF

Autocross Class 1C

CarTeamScorePlaceTime 1ConesOff CourseTotal 1Time 2ConesOff CourseTotal 2Time 3ConesOff CourseTotal 3Time 4ConesOff CourseTotal 4Best
24Cerber Motorsport150.00171.940071.9469.600069.60.0000DNF0.0000DNF69.6
50Team Bath Racing148.49273.710193.7172.980072.9871.210071.2169.830069.8369.83
99PWR Racing Team146.66376.850196.8572.290192.2975.210075.2170.110070.1170.11
33CTU CarTech Prague146.53477.540077.5476.6921100.670.102074.170.130070.1370.13
49High-Octane Motorsports e.V.144.46576.2231102.270.450070.4573.452197.4568.412072.4170.45
42FaSTDa Racing132.91679.1911101.176.770076.7774.160074.1672.290072.2972.29
74TU Brno Racing129.15772.910072.9171.092075.090.0000DNF0.0000DNF72.91
65Scuderia Mensa128.79878.531080.5387.860087.8672.970072.9770.692194.6972.97
7UBRacing124.16977.280077.2875.891077.8974.820074.8271.751073.7573.75
9Formula Technion109.841081.340081.3480.3501100.377.590077.5976.270076.2776.27
71Southampton University Formula93.071184.4511106.483.112087.1179.450079.4595.851097.8579.45
88UniBo Motorsport91.511281.620081.6279.760079.7686.7732132.70.0000DNF79.76
13FaSTTUBe77.171383.7211105.787.240087.2486.571088.5782.720082.7282.72
10ISEL Formula Student66.991488.383094.3882.961084.9689.780089.7888.393094.3984.96
18TAU RD57.321589.670089.6785.201087.20.0000DNF0.0000DNF87.2
84Campus Motorsport Hannover48.071698.1001118.191.4001111.484.9811106.981.464089.4689.46
21Bauman Racing Team40.751791.330091.3380.9501100.90.0000DNF0.0000DNF91.33
79Arrabona Racing Team7.881895.4331121.487.6732133.679.9981115.974.81130100.8100.8
52Formula Dream Russia MAMI7.501990.9121114.90.0000DNF0.0000DNF0.0000DNF114.9
35Road Arrow Team7.502099.8840107.8118.5161150.599.5602139.5109.0641137.0107.8
22UVigo Motorsport0.00210.0000DNF0.0000DNF0.0000DNF0.0000DNFDNF
96Formula Manipal0.00220.0000DNF0.0000DNF0.0000DNF0.0000DNFDNF
25Prom Racing powered by BOSCH0.00230.0000DNF0.0000DNF0.0000DNF0.0000DNFDNF
4Ashwa Racing0.00240.0000DNF0.0000DNF0.0000DNF0.0000DNFDNF
90team lakshya0.00250.0000DNF0.0000DNF0.0000DNF0.0000DNFDNF

Autocross Class 1E

CarTeamScorePlaceTime 1ConesOff CourseTotal 1Time 2ConesOff CourseTotal 2Time 3ConesOff CourseTotal 3Time 4ConesOff CourseTotal 4Best
E23Running Snail Racing Team150.00169.432073.4367.260067.2665.600185.664.850064.8564.85
E54ETSEIB Motorsport104.00275.493081.4974.1831100.174.202078.272.070072.0772.07
E53Raceyard89.99380.021082.0276.860196.8674.600074.673.451075.4574.6
E86UoP Racing Team58.77486.380086.3890.853096.8580.930080.9389.872093.8780.93
E66E-Team Duisburg-Essen e.V.24.88589.140089.1489.240089.2489.410089.410.0000DNF89.14
E50Projecto FST Novabase24.36689.320089.3289.280089.2872.140192.140.0000DNF89.28
E94E.Stall Esslingen7.50785.1411107.184.4921108.40.0000DNF0.0000DNF107.1
E90STUBA Green Team0.0080.0000DNF0.0000DNF0.0000DNF0.0000DNFDNF
E29HofSpannung Motorsport e.V.0.0090.0000DNF0.0000DNF0.0000DNF0.0000DNFDNF
E67eForce FEE Prague Formula0.00100.0000DNF0.0000DNF0.0000DNF0.0000DNFDNF

Endurance Class 1C

CarTeamScorePlaceLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10Lap 11Lap 12Lap 13Lap 14Lap 15Lap 16Lap 17Lap 18Lap 19Lap 20Lap 21Lap 22PitstopDOOOCMSOOTotalTotal Corr.
33CTU CarTech Prague300.00168.2564.3563.6262.7461.8762.1761.7261.9361.9962.5162.7864.5962.0462.1062.5361.3161.4762.3562.5061.8862.2762.21137.5680001379.181395.18
50Team Bath Racing278.11267.0464.7263.8163.7564.6464.7665.6766.0064.9966.5165.5667.4766.6764.4564.3865.4065.0165.0964.6163.9664.4565.21168.2600001434.151434.15
74TU Brno Racing269.67368.3065.1665.3464.1764.3669.3464.6365.7363.5062.1969.3269.7464.8764.7764.8164.6764.8965.1864.7665.0966.2366.72136.1330001443.771449.77
42FaSTDa Racing254.35479.9170.4268.4367.9169.0869.1667.2367.6367.6167.9868.7367.5265.7863.9463.4664.4963.2563.0363.3563.8166.4869.79146.7900001478.991478.99
24Cerber Motorsport245.99574.0868.7671.6867.7668.3269.7773.1368.6368.2168.9968.7966.9064.5564.3364.2464.4365.2765.6466.3065.9165.7266.03150.2340001487.441495.44
65Scuderia Mensa215.72668.7166.0475.7867.7365.3766.5368.0969.0968.9668.4271.0375.6970.9179.5472.3872.3672.6671.7271.0471.8570.2270.09138.4020001554.211558.21
99PWR Racing Team214.97777.9970.8870.6070.8369.2669.2770.3568.5068.6970.4171.3071.0366.1965.9965.6266.2167.8667.2467.1567.1566.0667.24158.3820201515.821559.82
9Formula Technion191.92889.1678.3875.7973.1273.3371.1372.1573.1074.1175.2574.2375.0270.8571.5769.8669.2870.6369.8170.7968.9868.7570.08176.1330001605.371611.37
79Arrabona Racing Team187.55970.3668.4466.6367.0266.5365.7365.5365.8165.2265.2565.9175.5898.3271.3869.9469.8168.7668.9587.9271.2371.3671.86129.60221001557.541621.54
88UniBo Motorsport96.201081.7778.4880.8282.3278.9979.6177.6378.5579.5382.8079.3193.0090.9484.7485.0185.0083.2581.3387.9680.9481.9787.75145.76130101821.71867.7
35Road Arrow Team50.001179.0273.6071.2673.6472.2470.2273.8872.3173.7872.4671.5584.05188.0480.4574.88114.0585.3894.0684.6084.0580.2785.31178.01365201859.12071.1
25Prom Racing powered by BOSCH0.00120.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000000DNSDNS
96Formula Manipal0.00120.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000000DNSDNS
90team lakshya0.00120.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000000DNSDNS
84Campus Motorsport Hannover0.001277.7174.3674.3277.1171.4971.1072.4573.1372.82105.6278.490.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000000DNFDNF
13FaSTTUBe0.001270.7865.8666.2465.2066.4766.2576.9468.4364.8366.2387.7279.5272.2672.2072.7574.7672.790.000.000.000.000.000.000000DNFDNF
71Southampton University Formula0.001287.5177.3475.9677.6475.3273.3872.0271.8472.8774.2576.720.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00129.196010DNFDNF
7UBRacing0.001272.6968.7469.1768.5571.3570.12205.0469.9471.3274.1177.740.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00150.243000DNFDNF
18TAU RD0.00120.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000000DNFDNF
52Formula Dream Russia MAMI0.00120.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000000DNFDNF
21Bauman Racing Team0.001277.8477.0477.0275.0574.2873.4875.3674.8473.6374.2377.3674.5470.7677.26163.220.000.000.000.000.000.000.00201.420050DNFDNF
49High-Octane Motorsports e.V.0.001266.9463.0761.9862.2161.9561.9562.4165.270.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000000DNFDNF
22UVigo Motorsport0.00120.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000000DNSDNS
4Ashwa Racing0.00120.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000000DNSDNS
10ISEL Formula Student0.0012102.5196.3187.420.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000000DNFDNF

Endurance Class 1E

CarTeamScorePlaceLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10Lap 11Lap 12Lap 13Lap 14Lap 15Lap 16Lap 17Lap 18Lap 19Lap 20Lap 21Lap 22PitstopDOOOCMSOOTotalTotal Corr.
E94E.Stall Esslingen300.00178.2672.0570.2268.3367.3668.5471.4969.1169.1770.0468.0172.2467.6767.4365.1065.0563.6270.2166.4964.7365.2165.13168.5001001505.461525.46
E53Raceyard290.79273.7169.7069.3469.2869.6468.6572.7871.4470.7669.8675.7172.1365.7867.4265.4965.8065.8374.2066.1466.6865.9366.83166.9801001523.11543.1
E54ETSEIB Motorsport256.76377.7975.6272.5071.2871.2171.8372.5370.3370.7971.2971.2877.6172.3572.5573.7974.2174.2474.0074.1573.8074.4574.38113.0100001611.981611.98
E50Projecto FST Novabase215.33482.2875.7689.2173.7673.2475.7475.6881.0179.7978.2578.4678.4674.0076.3175.1375.5972.6572.4472.2375.2475.5673.85160.1700101684.641704.64
E66E-Team Duisburg-Essen e.V.175.56588.4383.2981.5681.4481.1679.5478.5977.2378.0777.6379.0090.8883.9086.5082.4080.4383.6881.9684.8481.2081.3181.13126.3800001804.171804.17
E29HofSpannung Motorsport e.V.0.006133.370.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000000DNFDNF
E67eForce FEE Prague Formula0.006131.22144.8091.57117.20218.990.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000000DNFDNF
E86UoP Racing Team0.00680.4376.2774.1072.0974.3571.5470.4670.5871.6671.2972.0976.8594.3983.270.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00186.830000DNFDNF
E90STUBA Green Team0.00692.6188.9592.2586.4382.2480.2483.0181.2679.4380.4893.8198.8180.740.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000000DSQDSQ
E23Running Snail Racing Team0.00665.3760.8160.1665.1459.4859.400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000000DNFDNF

Fuel Economy

CarTeamScorePlaceConsumption [l]FuelLapsAvg Laptime
50Team Bath Racing100.0013.93E852265.19
74TU Brno Racing87.7324.60E852265.63
65Scuderia Mensa78.7833.38RON982270.65
79Arrabona Racing Team75.6643.49RON982270.80
13FaSTTUBe71.2153.95E851771.13
88UniBo Motorsport69.9064.45E852282.80
33CTU CarTech Prague67.1474.30RON982262.69
99PWR Racing Team63.8884.04RON982268.90
24Cerber Motorsport56.6594.40RON982267.61
21Bauman Racing Team52.70102.59RON981581.06
9Formula Technion52.42114.23RON982272.97
84Campus Motorsport Hannover40.26122.21RON981177.15
7UBRacing30.90132.19RON981183.52
96Formula Manipal0.00140.00DSQ00.00
90team lakshya0.00150.00DSQ00.00
71Southampton University Formula0.00162.95RON981175.90
10ISEL Formula Student0.00170.00DSQ00.00
25Prom Racing powered by BOSCH0.00180.00DSQ00.00
22UVigo Motorsport0.00190.00DSQ00.00
18TAU RD0.00200.00DSQ00.00
35Road Arrow Team0.00213.68RON982284.50
4Ashwa Racing0.00220.00DSQ00.00
49High-Octane Motorsports e.V.0.00230.00DSQ00.00
42FaSTDa Racing0.00240.00DSQ00.00
52Formula Dream Russia MAMI0.00250.00DSQ00.00

Energy Efficiency

CarTeamScorePlaceConsumption [kWh]LapsAvg Laptime
E54ETSEIB Motorsport100.0013.742273.272
E50Projecto FST Novabase93.8124.492277.484
E86UoP Racing Team90.8433.121475.669
E66E-Team Duisburg-Essen e.V.86.8545.142282.008
E53Raceyard78.7056.402270.141
E94E.Stall Esslingen76.8866.612269.339
E90STUBA Green Team0.0070.0000.000
E67eForce FEE Prague Formula0.0080.0050.000
E29HofSpannung Motorsport e.V.0.0090.0010.000
E23Running Snail Racing Team0.00100.0060.000

Event is widely supported by our General Partner:

Partners: